Note:

  • The new CCNP Data Center certification required exams are 300-180 DCIT, 300-165 DCII, 300-160 DCID, 300-175 DCUCI and 300-170 DCVAI exams.
  • The last day to test Cisco 810-403 OUTCOMES exam is December 29, 2017.
  • The last day to test Cisco 820-424 BTASBVA exam is December 29, 2017.

Category Archives: CCNP Security

25 Dec

300-207 SITCS Online Test-Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions

Currently, our 300-207 SITCS online test only provide 10 questions. Answer one question correctly, you can get 10 points. The content of these questions are the latest exam content. Please feel free to test your skill level.

If you have some opinions or suggestions about our online test, please leave your message, we will improve it step by step.

Now, begin to test:

Which type of server is required to communicate with a third-party DLP solution?

 
 
 
 

Which feature does Acceptable Use Controls use to implement Cisco AVC?

 
 
 
 

You have configured a VLAN pair that is connected to a switch that is unable to pass traffic. If the IPS is configured correctly, which additional configuration must you perform to enable the switch to pass traffic?

 
 
 
 

You ran the ssh generate-key command on the Cisco IPS and now administrators are unable to connect. Which action can be taken to correct the problem?

 
 
 
 

Which piece of information is required to perform a policy trace for the Cisco WSA?

 
 
 
 

What is a valid search parameter for the Cisco ESA find event tool?

 
 
 
 

Which website can be used to validate group information about connections that flow through Cisco CWS?

 
 
 
 

What are three arguments that can be used with the show content-scan command in Cisco IOS software? (Choose three)

 
 
 
 
 
 

In addition to the CLI, what is another option to manage a Cisco IPS?

 
 
 
 

What is the function of the Web Proxy Auto-Discovery protocol?

 
 
 
 

Question 1 of 10

 

cart

 

 

 

11 Dec

cisco ccnp security 300-206 senss torrent

cisco ccnp security 300-206 senss torrent is available for the candidates to prepare CCNP security certification. Besides this test, candidates also need to take 300-207 SITCS300-208 SISAS and 300-209 SIMOS exam to get CCNP Security certification.

ccnp2015 xmas

Cisco Certified Network Professional Security (CCNP Security) certification program is aligned specifically to the job role of the Cisco Network Security Engineer responsible for Security in Routers, Switches, Networking devices and appliances, as well as choosing, deploying, supporting and troubleshooting Firewalls, VPNS, and IDS/IPS solutions for their networking environments.

Valid CCNA Security Certification or any CCIE Certification is a prerequisite for Cisco CCNP security certification. Share sample question of Cisco 300-206 senss exam.

A network administrator is creating an ASA-CX administrative user account with the following parameters:
-The user will be responsible for configuring security policies on network devices.
-The user needs read-write access to policies.
-The account has no more rights than necessary for the job.
What role will be assigned to the user?
A. Administrator
B. Security administrator
C. System administrator
D. Root Administrator
E. Exec administrator
Answer: B

Full version of Cisco 300-206 senss test here. 

 

20 Nov

cisco certification 300-208 sisas books

cisco certification 300-208 sisas books are helpful for the candidates to clear the test. The Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) (300-208) exam tests whether a network security engineer knows the components and architecture of secure access, by utilizing 802.1X and Cisco TrustSec.

This 90-minute cisco 300-208 sisas exam consists of 65-75 questions and assesses knowledge of Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) architecture, solution, and components as an overall network threat mitigation and endpoint control solutions. It also includes the fundamental concepts of bring your own device (BYOD) using posture and profiling services of ISE.

Share cisco certification 300-208 sisas books objectives below.

7% 3.0 Troubleshooting, Monitoring and Reporting Tools

3.1 Troubleshoot identity management solutions
3.1.a Identify issues using authentication event details in Cisco ISE
3.1.b Troubleshoot using Cisco ISE diagnostic tools
3.1.c Troubleshoot endpoint issues
3.1.d Use debug commands to troubleshoot RADIUS and 802.1X on IOS switches and wireless controllers
3.1.e Troubleshoot backup operations

17% 4.0 Threat Defense Architectures

4.1 Design highly secure wireless solution with ISE
4.1.a Identity Management
4.1.b 802.1X
4.1.c MAB
4.1.d Network authorization enforcement
4.1.e CWA
4.1.f Profiling
4.1.g Guest Services
4.1.h Posture Services
4.1.i BYOD Access

Practice cisco certification 300-208 sisas books here. 

 

 

19 Nov

cisco 300-206 senss boot camp training

cisco 300-206 senss boot camp training is available. The Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security (SENSS) (300-206) exam tests the knowledge of a network security engineer to configure and implement security on Cisco network perimeter edge devices such as a Cisco switch, Cisco router, and Cisco ASA firewall.

This 90-minute 300-206 senss exam consists of 65-75 questions and focuses on the technologies used to strengthen security of a network perimeter such as Network Address Translation (NAT), ASA policy and application inspect, and a zone-based firewall on Cisco routers. Below are the details of Cisco 300-206 senss exam objectives.

25% 2.0 Cisco Security Devices GUIs and Secured CLI Management

2.1 Implement SSHv2, HTTPS, and SNMPv3 access on the network devices
2.2 Implement RBAC on the ASA/IOS using CLI and ASDM
2.3 Describe Cisco Prime Infrastructure
2.3.a Functions and use cases of Cisco Prime
2.3.b Device Management
2.4 Describe Cisco Security Manager (CSM)
2.4.a Functions and use cases of CSM
2.4.b Device Management
2.5 Implement Device Managers
2.5.a Implement ASA firewall features using ASDM

12% 3.0 Management Services on Cisco Devices

3.1 Configure NetFlow exporter on Cisco Routers, Switches, and ASA
3.2 Implement SNMPv3
3.2.a Create views, groups, users, authentication, and encryption
3.3 Implement logging on Cisco Routers, Switches, and ASA using Cisco best practices
3.4 Implement NTP with authentication on Cisco Routers, Switches, and ASA
3.5 Describe CDP, DNS, SCP, SFTP, and DHCP
3.5.a Describe security implications of using CDP on routers and switches
3.5.b Need for dnssec

Practice cisco 300-206 senss boot camp training here.

 

 

18 Nov

cisco certification 300-209 simos online courses

cisco certification 300-209 simos online courses are available. The Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) (300-209) exam tests a network security engineer on the variety of Virtual Private Network (VPN) solutions that Cisco has available on the Cisco ASA firewall and Cisco IOS software platforms.

This 90-minute exam consists of 65-75 questions and assesses the knowledge necessary to properly implement highly secure remote communications through VPN technology, such as remote access SSL VPN and site-to-site VPN (DMVPN, FlexVPN). Cisco 300-209 simos exam objectives are below.

32% 1.0 Secure Communications

1.1 Site-to-site VPNs on routers and firewalls
1.1.a Describe GETVPN
1.1.b Implement IPsec (with IKEv1 and IKEv2 for both IPV4 & IPV6)
1.1.c Implement DMVPN (hub-Spoke and spoke-spoke on both IPV4 & IPV6)
1.1.d Implement FlexVPN (hub-Spoke on both IPV4 & IPV6) using local AAA
1.2 Implement remote access VPNs
1.2.a Implement AnyConnect IKEv2 VPNs on ASA and routers
1.2.b Implement AnyConnect SSLVPN on ASA and routers
1.2.c Implement clientless SSLVPN on ASA and routers
1.2.d Implement FLEX VPN on routers

38% 2.0 Troubleshooting, Monitoring and Reporting Tools

2.1 Troubleshoot VPN using ASDM & CLI
2.1.a Troubleshoot IPsec
2.1.b Troubleshoot DMVPN
2.1.c Troubleshoot FlexVPN
2.1.d Troubleshoot AnyConnect IKEv2 and SSL VPNs on ASA and routers
2.1.e Troubleshoot clientless SSLVPN on ASA and routers

Practice cisco certification 300-209 simos online courses here. 

 

 

 

 

17 Nov

cisco 300-207 sitcs training material

cisco 300-207 sitcs training material is available. The Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) (300-207) exam tests a network security engineer on advanced firewall architecture and configuration with the Cisco next-generation firewall, utilizing access and identity policies.

This 90-minute exam consists of 65-75 questions and covers integration of Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) and context-aware firewall components, as well as Web (Cloud) and Email Security solutions. Below are the details of cisco 300-207 sitcs training material objectives.

19% 4.0 Troubleshooting, Monitoring and Reporting Tools

4.1 Configure IME and IP logging for IPS
4.2 Content Security
4.2.a Describe reporting functionality
4.2.b Implement the WSA Policy Trace tool
4.2.c Implement the ESA Message Tracking tool
4.2.d Implement the ESA Trace tool
4.2.e Use web interface to verify traffic is being redirected to CWS
4.2.f Use CLI on IOS to verify CWS operations
4.2.g Use CLI on ASA to verify CWS operations
4.2.h Use the PRSM Event Viewer to verify ASA NGFW operations
4.2.i Describe the PRSM Dashboards and Reports
4.3 Monitor Cisco Security IntelliShield
4.3.a Describe at a high level the features of the Cisco Security IntelliShield Alert Manager Service

8% 5.0 Threat Defense Architectures

5.1 Design IPS solution
5.1.a Deploy Inline or Promiscuous
5.1.b Deploy as IPS appliance, IPS software or hardware module or IOS IPS
5.1.c Describe methods of IPS appliance load-balancing
5.1.d Describe the need for Traffic Symmetry
5.1.e Inline modes comparison – inline interface pair, inline VLAN pair, and inline VLAN group
5.1.f Management options

Practice cisco 300-207 sitcs training material here. 

 

 

13 Oct

cisco certification 300-208 sisas courses

cisco certification 300-208 sisas courses are available for the candidates to prepare the test well. The Associated Certification is CCNP Security. There are 65-75 questions in real Cisco 300-208 SISAS exam, which will take the candidates 90 minutes to complete the test. The available languages are English and Japanese. Candidates can register Cisco 300-208 SISAS exam at Pearson VUE testing center.

Share Cisco certification 300-208 sisas courses below.

Which two conditions are valid when configuring ISE for posturing? (Choose two.)
A. Dictionary
B. memberOf
C. Profile status
D. File
E. Service
Answer: D,E

In AAA, what function does authentication perform?
A. It identifies the actions that the user can perform on the device.
B. It identifies the user who is trying to access a device.
C. It identifies the actions that a user has previously taken.
D. It identifies what the user can access.
Answer: B

Which administrative role has permission to assign Security Group Access Control Lists?
A. System Admin
B. Network Device Admin
C. Policy Admin
D. Identity Admin
Answer: C

Get more cisco certification 300-208 sisas courses here. 

 

11 Oct

cisco certification 300-206 senss kits

cisco certification 300-206 senss kits are available for the candidates to prepare the test well. The Associated Certification is CCNP Security. There are 65-75 questions in real Cisco 300-206 SENSS exam, which will take the candidates 90 minutes to complete the test. The available languages are English and Japanese. Candidates can register Cisco 300-206 SENSS exam at Pearson VUE testing center.

Share cisco certification 300-206 senss kits below.

Which tool provides the necessary information to determine hardware lifecycle and compliance details for deployed network devices?
A. Prime Infrastructure
B. Prime Assurance
C. Prime Network Registrar
D. Prime Network Analysis Module
Answer: A

Which three compliance and audit report types are available in Cisco Prime Infrastructure? (Choose three.)
A. Service
B. Change Audit
C. Vendor Advisory
D. TAC Service Request
E. Validated Design
F. Smart Business Architecture
Answer: A,B,C

Cisco Security Manager can manage which three products? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco IOS
B. Cisco ASA
C. Cisco IPS
D.Cisco WLC
E. Cisco Web Security Appliance
F. Cisco Email Security Appliance
G. Cisco ASA CX
H. Cisco CRS
Answer: A,B,C

Get more cisco certification 300-206 senss kits here. 

 

 

10 Oct

ccnp 300-209 simos study material

Cisco ccnp 300-209 simos study material is available for candidates to prepare the test well. The Associated Certification is CCNP Security. There are 65-75 questions in real Cisco 300-209 SIMOS exam, which will take the candidates 90 minutes to complete the test. The available languages are English and Japanese. Candidates can register Cisco 300-209 SIMOS exam at Pearson VUE testing center.

Share Cisco ccnp 300-209 simos study material below.

What are the three primary components of a GET VPN network? (Choose three.)
A. Group Domain of Interpretation protocol
B. Simple Network Management Protocol
C. server load balancer
D. accounting server
E. group member
F. key server
Answer: A,E,F

Which two IKEv1 policy options must match on each peer when you configure an IPsec site-to-site VPN? (Choose two.)
A. priority number
B. hash algorithm
C. encryption algorithm
D. session lifetime
E. PRF algorithm
Answer: B,C

Which two parameters are configured within an IKEv2 proposal on an IOS router? (Choose two.)
A. authentication
B. encryption
C. integrity
D. lifetime
Answer: B,C

Get more Cisco ccnp 300-209 simos study material here. 

 

 

09 Oct

cisco 300-207 sitcs boot camp training

cisco 300-207 sitcs boot camp training is available for the candidates to prepare the test. The Associated Certification is CCNP Security. There are 65-75 questions in real Cisco 300-207 SITCS exam, which will take the candidates 90 minutes to complete the test. The available languages are English and Japanese. Candidates can register Cisco 300-207 SITCS exam at Pearson VUE testing center.

Share cisco 300-207 sitcs boot camp training questions below.

Which Cisco Cloud Web Security tool provides URL categorization?
A. Cisco Dynamic Content Analysis Engine
B. Cisco ScanSafe
C. ASA Firewall Proxy
D. Cisco Web Usage Control
Answer: D

Which three functions can Cisco Application Visibility and Control perform? (Choose three.)
A. Validation of malicious traffic
B. Traffic control
C. Extending Web Security to all computing devices
D. Application-level classification
E. Monitoring
F. Signature tuning
Answer: B,D,E

Which two options are features of the Cisco Email Security Appliance? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Anti-Replay Services
B. Cisco Destination Routing
C. Cisco Registered Envelope Service
D. Cisco IronPort SenderBase Network
Answer: C,D

Get more cisco cisco 300-207 sitcs boot camp training here.

 

 


Recent Posts


Tags

and/or Remove an End-Device and/or Remove an Infrastructure Device and/or Remove Cables (network and/or power) Cisco 642-997 DCUFI exam Cisco 642-999 DCUCI exam Configure Cisco Unity Connection Configure Cisco Unity Express using the GUI Describe and implement centralized call processing redundancy Describe Data Center Structure and Modularity Describe the Design Methodology Describe the Technologies used within the Data Center Describe WLAN Fundamentals Design and Deploy WLAN Infrastructure for Mobility Design Network Management Considerations into a Data Center Design the Access Layer of a Data Center General Networking Knowledge given a Network Design and a set of Requirements High Availability Routing Features Identify Cisco Equipment and Related Hardware Implement high availability features on Cisco Unified Fabric products in a Cisco Data Center Architecture Implement Multicast over Wireless Implement QoS for Wireless Applications Implement VoWLAN Infrastructure Security Infrastructure Services Install Integrate Client Device Security IP Services LAN Switching Technologies Layer 2 Technologies Layer 3 Technologies Maintain Appropriate End-Devices and Industrial Network Infrastructure Devices Manage the Unified Fabric in a Cisco Data Center Architecture Monitoring and Reporting Tools Network Principles Replace Service-Related Knowledge Threat Defense Threat Defense Architectures Troubleshoot Call Setup Issues Troubleshooting Troubleshoot Registration Issues UCS Compute Troubleshooting VPN Technologies WAN Technologies

Links

Powered by CCNP Exams Test Base