Note:

  • The new CCNP Data Center certification required exams are 300-180 DCIT, 300-165 DCII, 300-160 DCID, 300-175 DCUCI and 300-170 DCVAI exams.
  • The last day to test Cisco 810-403 OUTCOMES exam is December 29, 2017.
  • The last day to test Cisco 820-424 BTASBVA exam is December 29, 2017.
30 Sep

cisco certified 642-780 mspvm courses

cisco certified 642-780 mspvm courses are available now, which can help the candidates to prepare the test well. The Associated Certification is CCNP Service Provider Operations. There are 60-70 questions in real 642-780 MSPVM exam, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The available language is English. Candidates can register Cisco 642-780 MSPVM exam at Pearson VUE testing center.

Share Cisco 642-780 MSPVM courses below.

Which statement about LSP ping is true?
A. LSP ping access ICMP packets
B. A successful LSP ping ensures that the echo-reply are labled
C. If an IP ping exceeds, than an LSP ping succeed if MPLS is enabled along the path
D. A successful LSP ping validates reachability to the destination along the MPLS data plane
Answer: D

What does the auto tunnel template interface configure?
A. MPLS TE tunnel mesh groups
B. Virtual private LAN services
C. MPLS VPN VRF instances
D. MP-BGP peering
E. LDP tunnels
F. MPLS TE tunnel dynamic route
Answer: A

You have been asked to compare parameters of layer 2 MPLS vpn services at two remote ends using the show mpls 12 binding command What three items of relevant information should you use to ensure that layer two VPN parameters are configured correctly? (Choose three)
A. Local and remote labels
B. Encapsulation
C. VC type
D. VCCV
E. VC ID
F. MTU
Answer: A,C,D

Get more cisco certified 642-780 mspvm courses here. 

 

 

 

29 Sep

ccnp 642-785 mspqs study guide

Cisco ccnp 642-785 mspqs study guide is available for the candidates to prepare the test well. The Associated Certification is CCNP Service Provider Operations. There are 60-70 questions in real Cisco 642-785 MSPQS test, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The available language is English. Candidates can register Cisco 642-785 MSPQS exam at Pearson VUE testing center.

Latest Cisco ccnp 642-785 mspqs study guide  share below.

You have deployed IP SLA in your network to monitor VoIP. You want to be notified on network delay before it affects voice quality. What threshold should be set?
A. 150 ms one-way
B. 150 ms round trip
C. 50 ms round trip
D. 250 ms one-way
E. 200 ms round trip
Answer: A

Where should you apply WRED to avoid congestion and poor QoS from oversubscription of the network?
A. wherever there is a potential bottleneck
B. wherever there is a potential bottleneck and mast traffic is TCP
C. wherever there is a potential bottleneck and traffic is delay-intolerant
D. wherever there is a potential bottleneck and most traffic is UDP
E. wherever there is a potential bottleneck and most traffic is voice
Answer: B

An MPLS VPN customer reports that their DSCP markings from one CE to another CE are being remarked by the service provider. What can cause customer packets to be remarked?
A. The MPLS VPN service provider is using Penultimate Hap Popping.
B. The service provider is using Uniform mode as the MPLS QoS tunnel mode.
C. The service provider is using the Short Pipe mode as the MPLS QoS tunnel mode.
D. The service provider is using Pipe mode as the MPLS QoS tunnel mode.
Answer: B

Get more Cisco ccnp 642-785 mspqs study guide here.

 

 

27 Sep

Cisco 642-447 CIPT1 Practice Test Questions

Cisco 642-447 CIPT1 practice test questions are available now. The Associated Certification is CCNP Voice. There are 60-70 questions in real Cisco 642-447 CIPT1 test, which will take the candidates 90 minutes to complete the test. The available languages are English and Japanese. Candidates can register Cisco 642-447 CIPT1 exam at Pearson VUE testing center.

Share Cisco 642-447 CIPT1 practice test questions below.

What is the maximum number of call processing servers supported in a single cluster?
A. 5
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12
E. 20
F. 24
Answer: B

If an IP phone loses connectivity with its primary server and registers with its backup server, what happens when connectivity to the primary server is restored?
A. The IP phone will try to re-establish a connection to the primary server every 90 seconds.
B. The IP phone will continuously try to re-establish a connection with the primary server; if successful, the IP phone will re-register with the primary.
C. Once the IP phone registers with the backup server, the administrator will need to reset the IP phone for it to re-register with the primary server.
D. Once connectivity is re-established with the primary server, the IP phone will wait until there have been three successful TCP keepalive exchanges before it will re-register with the primary server.
Answer: B

What happens when the TFTP server is not available?
A. CUCM can’t read phone configurations
B. Phones can’t download configuration
C. Phones need to be restarted
D. TFTP server needs to be restarted
Answer: B

Get more Cisco 642-447 CIPT1 practice test questions here. 

 

 

 

26 Sep

Share Cisco 642-457 CIPT2 Questions and Answers

It is easy for the candidates to pass Cisco 642-457 exam. Latest Cisco 642-457 CIPT2 questions and answers are available. The Associated Certification is CCNP Voice. There are 60-70 questions in real Cisco 642-457 CIPT2 exam, which will take the candidates 105 minutes to complete the test. The available languages are English and Japanese. Candidates can register Cisco 642-457 CIPT2 exam at Pearson VUE testing center.

Share Cisco 642-457 CIPT2 questions and answers below.

Which statement best describes globalized call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. All incoming calling numbers on the phones are displayed as an E.164 with the + prefix.
B. Call routing is based on numbers represented as an E.164 with the + prefix format.
C. All called numbers sent out to the PSTN are in E.164 with the + prefix format.
D. The CSS of all phones contain partitions assigned to route patterns that are in global format.
E. All phone directory numbers are configured as an E.164 with the + prefix.
Answer: B

When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the calling number get normalized to a global E.164 number with the + prefix in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Normalization is done using translation patterns.
B. Normalization is done using route patterns.
C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.
D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.
E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.
Answer: D

When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the called number get normalized to an internal directory number in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Normalization is done by configuring the significant digits for inbound calls on the MGCP gateway.
B. Normalization is done using route patterns.
C. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.
D. Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.
E. Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.
Answer: A

Get more Cisco 642-457 CIPT2 questions and answers here.

 

 

 

25 Sep

Cisco 642-427 TVOICE Practice Test Answers

Cisco 642-427 TVOICE practice test answers are available now, which are helpful in your preparation. There are 60-70 questions in real Cisco 642-427 TVOICE exam, which  will take the candidates 90 minutes to complete the test. The available language is English. Candidates can register Cisco 642-427 TVOICE exam at Pearson VUE testing center.

Share some Cisco 642-427 TVOICE practice test answers below.

Which step in the problem-solving model is important to accurately interview end users to get all the pertinent details of the problem?
A. Implement Action Plan
B. Define the Problem
C. Consider the Possibilities
D. Create Action Plan
E. Gather Facts
F. Observe Results
G. Restart Problem-Solving Process
H. Problem Resolved
Answer: E

Which of these is used by the Cisco IP phone to relay to the switch the information regarding how much power is needed?
A. the Cisco Discovery Protocol
B. IEEE 802.10 protocol
C. Cisco IP phones always use a fixed power consumption hased on the resistor, which is specific to the model
D. The switch model determines how much power is consumed by the different phone models
Answer: A

Which issue would cause an MGCP gateway to fail to register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. missing the configuration command isdn bind-13 ccm-manager under the ISDN interface
B. mismatched domain name on the MGCP gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager gateway configuration
C. misconfigured route group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. incorrect MGCP IP address specified in the gateway configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Answer: B

If you need to avoid choppy speech, what is the maximum tolerable round-trip delay between two VoIP endpoints?
A. 100 ms
B. 200 ms
C. 300 ms
D. 400 ms
E. 500 ms
F. 800 ms
Answer: C

Get more Cisco 642-427 TVOICE practice test answers here.

 

 

24 Sep

Helpful Cisco 642-467 CAPPS Real Exam Questions

Helpful Cisco 642-467 CAPPS real exam questions are available, which can help candidates master the exam knowledge points. There are 60-70 questions in real Cisco 642-467 CAPPS v8.0 test, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The available languages are English and Japanese. Candidates can register Cisco 642-467 CAPPS v8.0 exam at Pearson VUE testing center.

Share Cisco 642-467 CAPPS real exam questions below.

Which three components are necessary to import users into Cisco Unity Express from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager CLI administrator username and password
B. IP address of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express device
C. end users configured in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager web administrator user login
E. JTAPI username and password
Answer: B,C,D

Which of the following methods can be used to view a VPIM trace on the Cisco Unity Express module?
A. GUI
B. CLI
C. GUI and CLI
D. Cisco Unified RTMT
Answer: B

Get more Cisco 642-467 CAPPS real exam questions below.

 

 

23 Sep

Real Cisco 642-732 CUWSS Questions and Answers

Real Cisco 642-732 CUWSS questions and answers are available, which are helpful in your preparation. There are 50-60 questions in real Cisco 642-732 CUWSS test, which will take the candidates 75 minutes to complete the test. The available languages are English and Japanese. Candidates can register Cisco 642-732 CUWSS exam at Pearson VUE testing center.

Share real Cisco 642-732 CUWSS questions and answers below.

You have been contacted by a medium-sized hospitality company that has 50 hotels. They would like to
upgrade their existing WLAN in each hotel to 802.11n. While performing the site surveys for each hotel,
what are the issues that you need to take into consideration when determining the locations for each AP?
A. Selecting AP locations where power is already available.
B. Selecting APs that can be hidden in ceiling panels to provide a secure and clean aesthetic look.
C. Selecting locations that are easily accessed so maintenance and upgrades can be performed quickly
D. Selecting locations that make visual assessment of the AP operation easy.
Answer: B

During the site survey kick-off meeting with your customer, they ask why you need to verify the existing
network infrastructure. Which two reasons do you give them? (Choose two.)
A. You need to verify the make, model, and software versions of all the equipment that will connect to the
WLAN components in order to ensure compatibility.
B. You need to verify that the equipment the WLAN components will connect to has sufficient memory
capacity to support the additional WLAN connections.
C. You need to verify that there are sufficient switch ports to support the new WLAN connections.
D. You need to verify that the switches the WLAN components will connect to can supply 802.3af inline
power, and that they have sufficient ports to support all the new WLAN devices.
E. Depending on the type of APs that are planned for, the deployment may require different types of PoE
to be supplied by the LAB switches.
Answer: C,D

Get more Cisco 642-732 CUWSS exam questions and answers here.

 

 

 

22 Sep

Latest Cisco 642-742 IUWVN Exam Sample Questions

Latest Cisco 642-742 IUWVN exam sample questions are available, which can make sure you pass the test. There are 50-60 questions in real Cisco 642-742 IUWVN exam, which will take the candidates 90 minutes to complete the test. The available languages are English and Japanese. Candidates can register Cisco 642-742 IUWVN exam at Pearson VUE testing center.

Share some Cisco 642-742 IUWVN exam sample questions below.

Which statement describes the benefit of WMM U-APSD over legacy 802.11 power-save mode?
A. Client can burst data without standard interframe spacing.
B. Client can burst data without ACKs.
C. Client no longer sends null frame to notify of sleep mode.
D. Client sleep mode is scheduled by AP to reduce jitter.
Answer: A

Which two items enable WMM to expedite frames from respective traffic categories? (Choose two.) Consistent CWmin and CWmax values Dynamic CWmin and CWmax values
A. AIFS
B. SIFS
C. PIFS
D. DIFS
E. U-APSD
F. PS-Poll
Answer: B,C

Get more Cisco 642-742 IUWVN exam sample questions here.

 

20 Sep

Share Cisco 642-747 IUWMS Questions and Answers

Cisco 642-747 IUWMS questions and answers are available, which are useful in your preparation. 642-747 IUWMS is known as Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services. The Associated Certification is CCNP Wireless. There are 50-60 questions in real Cisco 642-747 IUWMS test, which will take the candidates 90 minutes to complete the test. The available languages are English and Japanese. Candidates can register Cisco 642-747 IUWMS exam at Pearson VUE testing center.

Share some Cisco 642-747 IUWMS questions and answers below.

Which ports would require unrestricted port access for CleanAir RF spectrum analysis between the AP and Cisco Spectrum Expert?
A. UDP 5246 and 5247
B. TCP 5246 and 5247
C. UDP 16113 and 16114
D. TCP 16113 and 16114
E. TCP 37540 and 37550
F. UDP 37540 and 37550
Answer: E

A Cisco WLC v7.0 is not seeing an AP join. Which starting prefix debug command can help determine a combination of discovery/join and DHCP process status?
A. debug capwap events – from Cisco WLC
B. debug capwap events – from the AP
C. debug ip udp – from Cisco WLC
D. debug ip udp – from the AP
Answer: D

What is the recommendation for the maximum number of APs per VLAN?
A. 20 to 40
B. 40 to 60
C. 60 to 80
D. 80 to 100
E. 100 to 120
Answer: C

Get more Cisco 642-747 IUWMS questions and answers here.

 

 

 

19 Sep

Cisco 642-737 IAUWS Online Test Questions

Cisco 642-737 IAUWS online test questions are available now. There are 50-60 questions in real Cisco 642-737 IAUWS exam, which will take the candidates 90 minutes to complete the test. The available languages are English and Japanese. Candidates can register Cisco 642-737 IAUWS exam at Pearson VUE testing center.

Share some Cisco 642-737 IAUWS online test questions below.

Employees are allowed to start bringing their own wireless devices to work for use on the 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN when using their existing credentials. However, they are experiencing issues. Which two items are the most probable cause of these issues? (Choose two.)
A. incorrect IP address
B. supplicant or driver
C. incorrect user name
D. wrong wireless band
E. application issues
Answer: B,E

Employees adjust their wireless laptop for work at the office and when away from the office. What are the two most likely security issues for an employee laptop when connected at the corporate WLAN? (Choose two.)
A. loading a freeware customer contact application
B. configuring a static IP address
C. updating the driver
D. adding a coffee shop wireless HotSpot
Answer: A,C

Cisco 642-737 IAUWS  online test questions, 642-737 IAUWS  practice questions

Which two options are supported when deploying wireless NAC out-of-band implementations? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco NAS in virtual gateway mode
B. WLANs with allow AAA override enabled
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server integration with the Cisco NAM
D. dynamic VLAN mappings on the Cisco NAS, which is based on the returned RADIUS attributes from the Cisco Secure ACS
E. autonomous APs
Answer: A,C

When deploying wireless Cisco NAC OOB operations, which appliance performs VLAN mappings to map the quarantine VLANs to the access VLANs?
A. Cisco NAC Appliance Manager
B. Cisco NAC Appliance Server
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server
D. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
E. the Layer 3 switch that connects the Cisco WLC to the Cisco NAC appliances
Answer: B

Get more Cisco 642-737 IAUWS online test questions here.

 


Recent Posts


Tags

and/or Remove an End-Device and/or Remove an Infrastructure Device and/or Remove Cables (network and/or power) Cisco 642-997 DCUFI exam Cisco 642-999 DCUCI exam Configure Cisco Unity Connection Configure Cisco Unity Express using the GUI Describe and implement centralized call processing redundancy Describe Data Center Structure and Modularity Describe the Design Methodology Describe the Technologies used within the Data Center Describe WLAN Fundamentals Design and Deploy WLAN Infrastructure for Mobility Design Network Management Considerations into a Data Center Design the Access Layer of a Data Center General Networking Knowledge given a Network Design and a set of Requirements High Availability Routing Features Identify Cisco Equipment and Related Hardware Implement high availability features on Cisco Unified Fabric products in a Cisco Data Center Architecture Implement Multicast over Wireless Implement QoS for Wireless Applications Implement VoWLAN Infrastructure Security Infrastructure Services Install Integrate Client Device Security IP Services LAN Switching Technologies Layer 2 Technologies Layer 3 Technologies Maintain Appropriate End-Devices and Industrial Network Infrastructure Devices Manage the Unified Fabric in a Cisco Data Center Architecture Monitoring and Reporting Tools Network Principles Replace Service-Related Knowledge Threat Defense Threat Defense Architectures Troubleshoot Call Setup Issues Troubleshooting Troubleshoot Registration Issues UCS Compute Troubleshooting VPN Technologies WAN Technologies

Links

Powered by CCNP Exams Test Base